German debut performance Still Life German debut performance Still Life Puppet Theatre Ljubljana, Slovenia Schaubude Berlin Jaka Varmuž Jaka Varmuž 20:00 tickets reserve
Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum Xavier Bobés, Catalonia + VERAVOEGELIN, Germany + Jana Kerima Stolzer / Lex Rütten, Germany Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm Corpus, Xavier Bobés Corpus, Xavier Bobés Earthbounds, VERAVOEGELIN Earthbounds, VERAVOEGELIN Pawaaraibu, stolzer+ruette Pawaaraibu, Foto: stolzer+ruette 15:30 sold out tickets reserve Timeslots: 15:30 / 15:50 / 16:10 / 16:30 / 16:50 / 17:10 / 17:30 / 18:30 / 18:50 / 19:10 / 19:30 / 19:50 / 20:10 / 20:30
German debut performance FIVE BOOKS German debut performance FIVE BOOKS Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold 17:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 18:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 19:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
The feral world – with and without us The feral world – with and without us Anna Lowenhaupt Tsing, USA Online 18:00 tickets reserve
Still Life Still Life Puppet Theatre Ljubljana, Slovenia Schaubude Berlin Jaka Varmuž Jaka Varmuž 18:00 tickets reserve 21:00 tickets reserve
ALICE – lost and found ALICE – lost and found meinhardt & krauss, Germany Online from 6 meinhardt & krauss meinhardt & krauss meinhardt & krauss meinhardt & krauss 11:00 tickets reserve
Writing the future. Writing workshop Writing the future. Writing workshop Tim Holland, Germany Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² 13:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum Xavier Bobés, Catalonia + VERAVOEGELIN, Germany + Jana Kerima Stolzer / Lex Rütten, Germany Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm Corpus, Xavier Bobés Corpus, Xavier Bobés Earthbounds, VERAVOEGELIN Earthbounds, VERAVOEGELIN Pawaaraibu, stolzer+ruette Pawaaraibu, Foto: stolzer+ruette 15:30 sold out tickets reserve Timeslots: 15:30 / 15:50 / 16:10 / 16:30 / 16:50 / 17:10 / 17:30 / 18:30 / 18:50 / 19:10 / 19:30 / 19:50 / 20:10 / 20:30
Insects Insects Junges Nationaltheater Mannheim & compagnie toit végétal, Germany Schaubude Berlin from 5 Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner 16:00 sold out tickets reserve
FIVE BOOKS FIVE BOOKS Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold 17:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 18:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 19:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
The reader The reader Liis Vares, +aave+, eˉlektron, Estonia Online Liis Vares, +aave+, eˉlektron Liis Vares Epp Kubu 20:00 tickets reserve
Festival panel Festival panel Online Me, myself and my avatars, Forschungsresidenz 2021 Me, myself and my avatars, Forschungsresidenz 2021 Me, myself and my avatars, Forschungsresidenz 2021 11:00 tickets reserve at Gather Town
Insects Insects Junges Nationaltheater Mannheim & compagnie toit végétal, Germany Schaubude Berlin from 5 Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner Christian Kleiner 11:00 sold out tickets reserve 15:00 sold out tickets reserve
Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum Xavier Bobés, Catalonia + VERAVOEGELIN, Germany + Jana Kerima Stolzer / Lex Rütten, Germany Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm Corpus, Xavier Bobés Corpus, Xavier Bobés Earthbounds, VERAVOEGELIN Earthbounds, VERAVOEGELIN Pawaaraibu, stolzer+ruette Pawaaraibu, Foto: stolzer+ruette 15:30 sold out tickets reserve Timeslots: 15:30 / 15:50 / 16:10 / 16:30 / 16:50 / 17:10 / 17:30 / 18:30 / 18:50 / 19:10 / 19:30 / 19:50 / 20:10 / 20:30
German debut performance Slipper creatures and meteorites German debut performance Slipper creatures and meteorites Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia Schloss Biesdorf Marc Villanueva Mir Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT Marc Villanueva Mir Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT 16:00 sold out tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 18:00 sold out tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Short Film Programme: Confetti man + The mind of Lalo Cura + Who’s talking? Short Film Programme: Confetti man + The mind of Lalo Cura + Who’s talking? Figurentheater Anne-Kathrin Klatt, Deutschland + Sebastian Ryser, Deutschland + Çağlar Yiğitoğullari, Deutschland Kino Krokodil The mind of Lalo Cura, Foto: Sebastian Ryser Confetti man, Foto: Anne-Kathrin Klatt The mind of Lalo Cura, Foto: Sebastian Ryser 17:00 tickets reserve For this event, the 2G rule applies.
FIVE BOOKS FIVE BOOKS Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold Radek Herold 17:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 18:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 19:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Room without a view Room without a view Franz Schrörs, Germany Online Franz Schrörs Franz Schrörs Franz Schrörs 18:00 tickets reserve 19:30 sold out tickets reserve 21:00 tickets reserve
The animals of Farthing Wood The animals of Farthing Wood Artisanen, Deutschland Schaubude Berlin from 8 Kai Wido Meyer Kai Wido Meyer Kai Wido Meyer Kai Wido Meyer Kai Wido Meyer Kai Wido Meyer 18:00 tickets reserve with tactile guidance and open audio description
Slipper creatures and meteorites Slipper creatures and meteorites Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia Schloss Biesdorf Marc Villanueva Mir Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT Marc Villanueva Mir Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT 18:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Room without a view Room without a view Franz Schrörs, Germany Online Franz Schrörs Franz Schrörs Franz Schrörs 20:00 sold out tickets reserve 21:30 tickets reserve
The property cave The property cave Pangalaktisches Theater, Germany Kino Krokodil Britta Wagner Britta Wagner Britta Wagner 21:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Slipper creatures and meteorites Slipper creatures and meteorites Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia Schloss Biesdorf Marc Villanueva Mir Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT Marc Villanueva Mir Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT 18:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 20:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Room without a view Room without a view Franz Schrörs, Germany Online Franz Schrörs Franz Schrörs Franz Schrörs 18:00 tickets reserve 21:30 tickets reserve
Pleasant Island Pleasant Island Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere/CAMPO, Belgium Schaubude Berlin Shun Sato Nuno Direitinho Shun Sato Shun Sato Shun Sato 20:00 tickets reserve
The property cave The property cave Pangalaktisches Theater, Germany Kino Krokodil Britta Wagner Britta Wagner Britta Wagner 21:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Premiere We bleed without being wounded Premiere We bleed without being wounded Theater Textura, Berlin Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Lothar Herzog Tatjana Herkner Hybride Tänzerin 2021 Collage von Esther Nicklas Lothar Herzog Lothar Herzog Tatjana Herkner Methamorphosen 2020 Malerei von Esther Nicklas Tatjana Herkner Flugtier Maleri von Esther Nicklas 2021 Öl auf Leinwand 12:00 sold out tickets reserve 12:00 / 13:30 / 15:00 / 17:00 / 18:30 / 20:00
Choreography for fog and objects Choreography for fog and objects scheinzeitmenschen, Germany Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Sven Neidig 12:10 sold out tickets reserve Time slots: 12:00 / 12:40 / 13:20 / 14:00 / 15:20 / 16:00 / 16:40 / 17:20 / 18:00 / 18:40 / 19:20 / 20:00
German debut performance Ecognosis German debut performance Ecognosis BetweenTwoHands, Net Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Eddy Wenting Eddy Wenting 15:00 tickets reserve 15:00 / 15:20 / 15:40 / 16:00 / 16:20 / 17:00 / 17:20 / 17:40 / 18:00 / 18:20 / 19:00 / 19:20 / 19:40 / 20:00 / 20:20 / 20:40
German debut performance 6 German debut performance 6 Ludomir Franczak, Poland Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Ludomir Franczak LudomirFranczak LudomirFranczak Ludomir Franczak 18:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 20:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Slipper creatures and meteorites Slipper creatures and meteorites Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia Schloss Biesdorf Marc Villanueva Mir Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT Marc Villanueva Mir Alessia Bombaci / Festival TNT 18:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 20:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Pleasant Island Pleasant Island Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere/CAMPO, Belgium Schaubude Berlin Shun Sato Nuno Direitinho Shun Sato Shun Sato Shun Sato 20:00 tickets reserve
We bleed without being wounded We bleed without being wounded Theater Textura, Berlin Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Lothar Herzog Tatjana Herkner Hybride Tänzerin 2021 Collage von Esther Nicklas Lothar Herzog Lothar Herzog Tatjana Herkner Methamorphosen 2020 Malerei von Esther Nicklas Tatjana Herkner Flugtier Maleri von Esther Nicklas 2021 Öl auf Leinwand 12:00 sold out tickets reserve 12:00 / 13:30 / 15:00 / 17:00 / 18:30 / 20:00
Choreography for fog and objects Choreography for fog and objects scheinzeitmenschen, Germany Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Sven Neidig 12:10 tickets reserve Time slots: 12:00 / 12:40 / 13:20 / 14:00 / 15:20 / 16:00 / 16:40 / 17:20 / 18:00 / 18:50 / 19:20 / 20:00
Ecognosis Ecognosis BetweenTwoHands, Net Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Eddy Wenting Eddy Wenting 15:00 tickets reserve 15:00 / 15:20 / 15:40 / 16:00 / 16:20 / 17:00 / 17:20 / 17:40 / 18:00 / 18:20 / 19:00 / 19:20 / 19:40 / 20:00 / 20:20 / 20:40
StageTest StageTest Schaubude Berlin & MA Spiel und Objekt, Deutschland Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th², Online Die virtuelle Schaubude auf Gather Town: Welcome! Screenshot Anna Kpok, StageJam #1 15:00 tickets reserve
The kiss The kiss Golden Delicious, France Schaubude Berlin Maayan Levin Majory Gespert Majory Gespert 17:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.17:00-18:3019:00-20:3021:00-23:00every 10 Minuten
6 6 Ludomir Franczak, Poland Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Ludomir Franczak LudomirFranczak LudomirFranczak Ludomir Franczak 18:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 20:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
We bleed without being wounded We bleed without being wounded Theater Textura, Berlin Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Lothar Herzog Tatjana Herkner Hybride Tänzerin 2021 Collage von Esther Nicklas Lothar Herzog Lothar Herzog Tatjana Herkner Methamorphosen 2020 Malerei von Esther Nicklas Tatjana Herkner Flugtier Maleri von Esther Nicklas 2021 Öl auf Leinwand 12:00 sold out tickets reserve 12:00 / 13:30 / 15:00 / 17:00 / 18:30 / 20:00
Choreography for fog and objects Choreography for fog and objects scheinzeitmenschen, Germany Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Sven Neidig 12:10 tickets reserve Time slots: 12:00 / 12:40 / 13:20 / 14:00 / 15:20 / 16:00 / 16:40 / 17:20 / 18:00 / 18:50 / 19:20 / 20:00
Ecognosis Ecognosis BetweenTwoHands, Net Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Eddy Wenting Eddy Wenting 15:00 tickets reserve 15:00 / 15:20 / 15:40 / 16:00 / 16:20 / 16:40 / 17:00 / 17:20 / 17:40 / 18:00 / 18:20 / 18:40 / 19:00 / 19:20 / 19:40 / 20:00 / 20:20 / 20:40
StageTest StageTest Schaubude Berlin & MA Spiel und Objekt, Deutschland Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th², Online Die virtuelle Schaubude auf Gather Town: Welcome! Screenshot Anna Kpok, StageJam #1 15:00 tickets reserve
The kiss The kiss Golden Delicious, France Schaubude Berlin Maayan Levin Majory Gespert Majory Gespert 16:30 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.16:30-18:0018.30-20:0020:30-22:30every 10 minutes (without a slot at 21:30)
Human city, animal city, plant city Human city, animal city, plant city Ursula Heise, USA Online 17:00 tickets reserve
6 6 Ludomir Franczak, Poland Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² Ludomir Franczak LudomirFranczak LudomirFranczak Ludomir Franczak 18:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event. 20:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.
Coltan fever Coltan fever peaches&rooster, Deutschland/DR Kongo Kino Krokodil Jack Mahamba Muhindo Jack Mahamba Muhindo Jack Mahamba Muhindo Jack Mahamba Muhindo 19:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.with German subtitlesArtist talk after the show
Down to earth Down to earth edgarundallan, Germany Schaubude Berlin edgarundallan edgarundallan edgarundallan 19:00 tickets reserve 19:00-22:00every 10 minutes
Theory Café #9: Disappearing Things Theory Café #9: Disappearing Things Online 11:00 tickets reserve on Gather Town
ALICE – lost and found ALICE – lost and found meinhardt & krauss, Germany Online from 6 meinhardt & krauss meinhardt & krauss meinhardt & krauss meinhardt & krauss 15:00 tickets reserve
The kiss The kiss Golden Delicious, France Schaubude Berlin Maayan Levin Majory Gespert Majory Gespert 15:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.15:00-17:00 (without slot at 16:00)17:30-19:30 (without slot at 18:30every 10 minutes
Down to earth Down to earth edgarundallan, Germany Schaubude Berlin edgarundallan edgarundallan edgarundallan 16:00 tickets reserve 16:00-19:00every 10 minutes
Coltan fever Coltan fever peaches&rooster, Deutschland/DR Kongo Kino Krokodil Jack Mahamba Muhindo Jack Mahamba Muhindo Jack Mahamba Muhindo Jack Mahamba Muhindo 19:00 tickets reserve The 2G rule applies at this event.with English subtitles
Blog On the Schaubude blog you will find a variety of reactions to the program of our international festival Theater der Dinge . Our blog also provides background information on productions in our programme and on artistic research processes and … read more
Inside Schaubude A trailer and a camera flight through the theatre show you how the Schaubude looks from the inside. read more