Theater der Dinge 2021
Programme
4.11. Thu
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 |
Still Life
|
Puppet Theatre Ljubljana, Slovenia | Schaubude Berlin |
5.11. Fri
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:30 |
Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum
Timeslots: 15:30 / 15:50 / 16:10 / 16:30 / 16:50 / 17:10 / 17:30 / 18:30 / 18:50 / 19:10 / 19:30 / 19:50 / 20:10 / 20:30 |
Xavier Bobés, Catalonia + VERAVOEGELIN, Germany + Jana Kerima Stolzer / Lex Rütten, Germany | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
17:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
18:00 |
The feral world – with and without us
|
Anna Lowenhaupt Tsing, USA | Online | ||
18:00 |
Still Life
|
Puppet Theatre Ljubljana, Slovenia | Schaubude Berlin | ||
18:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
19:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
21:00 |
Still Life
|
Puppet Theatre Ljubljana, Slovenia | Schaubude Berlin |
6.11. Sat
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 |
ALICE – lost and found
|
meinhardt & krauss, Germany | Online | from 6 | |
13:00 |
Writing the future. Writing workshop
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Tim Holland, Germany | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
15:30 |
Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum
Timeslots: 15:30 / 15:50 / 16:10 / 16:30 / 16:50 / 17:10 / 17:30 / 18:30 / 18:50 / 19:10 / 19:30 / 19:50 / 20:10 / 20:30 |
Xavier Bobés, Catalonia + VERAVOEGELIN, Germany + Jana Kerima Stolzer / Lex Rütten, Germany | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
16:00 |
Insects
|
Junges Nationaltheater Mannheim & compagnie toit végétal, Germany | Schaubude Berlin | from 5 | |
17:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
18:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
19:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
20:00 |
The reader
|
Liis Vares, +aave+, eˉlektron, Estonia | Online |
7.11. Sun
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 |
Festival panel
at Gather Town |
Online | |||
11:00 |
Insects
|
Junges Nationaltheater Mannheim & compagnie toit végétal, Germany | Schaubude Berlin | from 5 | |
15:00 |
Insects
|
Junges Nationaltheater Mannheim & compagnie toit végétal, Germany | Schaubude Berlin | from 5 | |
15:30 |
Parcours: Corpus 1/6 + Earthbounds + Pawāaraibu – filling the vacuum
Timeslots: 15:30 / 15:50 / 16:10 / 16:30 / 16:50 / 17:10 / 17:30 / 18:30 / 18:50 / 19:10 / 19:30 / 19:50 / 20:10 / 20:30 |
Xavier Bobés, Catalonia + VERAVOEGELIN, Germany + Jana Kerima Stolzer / Lex Rütten, Germany | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
16:00 |
Slipper creatures and meteorites
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia | Schloss Biesdorf | ||
17:00 |
Short Film Programme: Confetti man + The mind of Lalo Cura + Who’s talking?
For this event, the 2G rule applies. |
Figurentheater Anne-Kathrin Klatt, Deutschland + Sebastian Ryser, Deutschland + Çağlar Yiğitoğullari, Deutschland | Kino Krokodil | ||
17:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
18:00 |
Slipper creatures and meteorites
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia | Schloss Biesdorf | ||
18:00 |
Room without a view
|
Franz Schrörs, Germany | Online | ||
18:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
19:30 |
FIVE BOOKS
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Vendula Tomšů and Ian Mikyska, Czech Republic | Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte - thbm | ||
19:30 |
Room without a view
|
Franz Schrörs, Germany | Online | ||
21:00 |
Room without a view
|
Franz Schrörs, Germany | Online |
8.11. Mon
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
The animals of Farthing Wood
with tactile guidance and open audio description |
Artisanen, Deutschland | Schaubude Berlin | from 8 | |
18:00 |
Slipper creatures and meteorites
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia | Schloss Biesdorf | ||
20:00 |
Room without a view
|
Franz Schrörs, Germany | Online | ||
21:00 |
The property cave
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Pangalaktisches Theater, Germany | Kino Krokodil | ||
21:30 |
Room without a view
|
Franz Schrörs, Germany | Online |
9.11. Tue
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 |
Slipper creatures and meteorites
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia | Schloss Biesdorf | ||
18:00 |
Room without a view
|
Franz Schrörs, Germany | Online | ||
20:00 |
Slipper creatures and meteorites
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia | Schloss Biesdorf | ||
20:00 |
Pleasant Island
|
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere/CAMPO, Belgium | Schaubude Berlin | ||
21:00 |
The property cave
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Pangalaktisches Theater, Germany | Kino Krokodil | ||
21:30 |
Room without a view
|
Franz Schrörs, Germany | Online |
10.11. Wed
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 |
We bleed without being wounded
12:00 / 13:30 / 15:00 / 17:00 / 18:30 / 20:00 |
Theater Textura, Berlin | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
12:10 |
Choreography for fog and objects
Time slots: 12:00 / 12:40 / 13:20 / 14:00 / 15:20 / 16:00 / 16:40 / 17:20 / 18:00 / 18:40 / 19:20 / 20:00 |
scheinzeitmenschen, Germany | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
15:00 |
Ecognosis
15:00 / 15:20 / 15:40 / 16:00 / 16:20 / 17:00 / 17:20 / 17:40 / 18:00 / 18:20 / 19:00 / 19:20 / 19:40 / 20:00 / 20:20 / 20:40 |
BetweenTwoHands, Net | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
18:00 |
6
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Ludomir Franczak, Poland | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
18:00 |
Slipper creatures and meteorites
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia | Schloss Biesdorf | ||
20:00 |
6
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Ludomir Franczak, Poland | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
20:00 |
Slipper creatures and meteorites
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Xesca Salvà & Marc Villanueva Mir, Catalonia | Schloss Biesdorf | ||
20:00 |
Pleasant Island
|
Silke Huysmans & Hannes Dereere/CAMPO, Belgium | Schaubude Berlin |
11.11. Thu
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 |
We bleed without being wounded
12:00 / 13:30 / 15:00 / 17:00 / 18:30 / 20:00 |
Theater Textura, Berlin | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
12:10 |
Choreography for fog and objects
Time slots: 12:00 / 12:40 / 13:20 / 14:00 / 15:20 / 16:00 / 16:40 / 17:20 / 18:00 / 18:50 / 19:20 / 20:00 |
scheinzeitmenschen, Germany | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
15:00 |
Ecognosis
15:00 / 15:20 / 15:40 / 16:00 / 16:20 / 17:00 / 17:20 / 17:40 / 18:00 / 18:20 / 19:00 / 19:20 / 19:40 / 20:00 / 20:20 / 20:40 |
BetweenTwoHands, Net | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
15:00 |
StageTest
|
Schaubude Berlin & MA Spiel und Objekt, Deutschland | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th²,Online | ||
17:00 |
The kiss
The 2G rule applies at this event. 17:00-18:30 |
Golden Delicious, France | Schaubude Berlin | ||
18:00 |
6
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Ludomir Franczak, Poland | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
20:00 |
6
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Ludomir Franczak, Poland | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² |
12.11. Fri
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 |
We bleed without being wounded
12:00 / 13:30 / 15:00 / 17:00 / 18:30 / 20:00 |
Theater Textura, Berlin | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
12:10 |
Choreography for fog and objects
Time slots: 12:00 / 12:40 / 13:20 / 14:00 / 15:20 / 16:00 / 16:40 / 17:20 / 18:00 / 18:50 / 19:20 / 20:00 |
scheinzeitmenschen, Germany | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
15:00 |
Ecognosis
15:00 / 15:20 / 15:40 / 16:00 / 16:20 / 16:40 / 17:00 / 17:20 / 17:40 / 18:00 / 18:20 / 18:40 / 19:00 / 19:20 / 19:40 / 20:00 / 20:20 / 20:40 |
BetweenTwoHands, Net | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
15:00 |
StageTest
|
Schaubude Berlin & MA Spiel und Objekt, Deutschland | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th²,Online | ||
16:30 |
The kiss
The 2G rule applies at this event. 16:30-18:00 |
Golden Delicious, France | Schaubude Berlin | ||
17:00 |
Human city, animal city, plant city
|
Ursula Heise, USA | Online | ||
18:00 |
6
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Ludomir Franczak, Poland | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² | ||
19:00 |
Coltan fever
The 2G rule applies at this event. with German subtitles Artist talk after the show |
peaches&rooster, Deutschland/DR Kongo | Kino Krokodil | ||
19:00 |
Down to earth
19:00-22:00 |
edgarundallan, Germany | Schaubude Berlin | ||
20:00 |
6
The 2G rule applies at this event. |
Ludomir Franczak, Poland | Theaterhaus Berlin Schöneweide - th² |
13.11. Sat
Zeit | Inszenierung | Kollektiv | Spielstätte | Alter | Tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 |
Theory Café #9: Disappearing Things
on Gather Town |
Online | |||
15:00 |
ALICE – lost and found
|
meinhardt & krauss, Germany | Online | from 6 | |
15:00 |
The kiss
The 2G rule applies at this event. 15:00-17:00 (without slot at 16:00) |
Golden Delicious, France | Schaubude Berlin | ||
16:00 |
Down to earth
16:00-19:00 |
edgarundallan, Germany | Schaubude Berlin | ||
19:00 |
Coltan fever
The 2G rule applies at this event. with English subtitles |
peaches&rooster, Deutschland/DR Kongo | Kino Krokodil |